Could I combine Liposonix with CoolSculpting?

Q: Could I combine Liposonix with Coolsculpting?

It has been almost two months since I made my Coolsculpting sessions (I covered abs, flanks and lower chest too). I’m loving the results, and I saw that the clinic where i’m going also has a great price now on Liposonix. Could i combine those treatments? If so, in which way could I have the best results?

A: Coolsculpting is a fabulous procedure and is very effective with the right patient selection. Since you had great results I would suggest you repeat the procedure. Liposonix in my opinion is not nearly as effective. Coolsculpting works great as you have seen and I would return for a second session.

Find out more about Coolsculpting at http://www.michelegreenmd.com/coolsculpting-nyc

Special offer: Free Coolsculpting consultation if you have a Coolsculpting procedure performed. Offer valid for new patients only.

View other Coolsculpting blogs and questions answered by NYC based Board Certified Cosmetic Dermatologist – Dr. Michele Green